Congressional Budget Justifications
[…] (6) ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.—The CRS Director is encouraged to make additional CRS products that are not confidential products or services available to the Librarian of Congress for publication on the Website, and the Librarian of Congress is encouraged to publish such CRS products on the Website.

(7) EXPANSION OF CONTENTS OF ANNUAL REPORT TO CONGRESS TO INCLUDE INFORMATION ON EFFORTS TO MAKE ADDITIONAL PRODUCTS AVAILABLE ON WEBSITE.—Section 203(i) of the Legislative Reorganization Act of 1946 (2 U.S.C. 166(i)) is amended by striking the period at the end and inserting the following: “, and shall include in the report a description of the efforts made by the Director to make additional Congressional Research Service products that are not confidential products or services available to the Librarian of Congress for publication on the website established and maintained under section 124 of the Legislative Branch Appropriations Act, 2018.”.

(c) Website Contents.—

(1) SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS FOR REPORTS POSTED ON WEBSITE.—

(A) RESPONSIBILITIES OF LIBRARIAN OF CONGRESS.—With respect to each CRS Report included on the Website, the Librarian of Congress shall include—

(i) the name and identification number of the CRS Report;